Skip to content ↓

Coxheath Primary School

Staff

Headteacher

  Mr G Mazza  

Deputy Headteacher

 

 

Mrs B Evenden

 

 
Assistant Headteacher & Assessment Leader   Mrs E Webber  
Senior Leaders  

Mr D Flisher

Mrs R Knight

 

Curriculum Leader

  Ms H Spence  
Trust Leader for Teaching and Learning   Mrs B Taylor  
SENCO & Inclusion Leader  

Mrs S Grimley

 
Child & Family Support Officer   Mrs A Cheeseman  
Office Manager   Mrs D Creasey  

Finance/HR/Admin

Receptionist/Admin

 

Mrs N Flitton

Mrs A Fullagar

 
Attendance Officer   Mrs S Head  

 

     
Reception   Teacher Teaching Assistant
Dover Class  

Mrs C Moore

Mrs L Fitzgerald

Mrs S Friend

Leeds Class

 

 

Mrs R Little

 

Mrs K Lawrence

 

Year 1

     

Hever Class

 

 

Miss T Ryan

Mrs M Willacy

Rye Class   Miss G Atkinson

 

Mrs S Caney

Mrs T Potts

Mrs C Ensinger

Year 2      

Allington Class

  Mrs D Mercanton

 

Mrs D Farrant

 

Thurnham Class   Ms Spence

Miss Pettitt

Year 3      

Bodiam Class

 

Mrs E Webber

Mrs R Hargrave

Mrs G Clarke

Mrs D Baker

Walmer Class  

Mrs E Harding

Mrs M Baker/ Mrs E Peen-Bates

Mrs A Liiv

Year 4      

Scotney Class

 

Mr D Flisher

Mrs L Smith

Mrs M Holt

Mrs M Marcer

Tonbridge Class  

Mrs R Lonergan

Miss M Whitmarsh-Ali (School Direct trainee teacher)

Mrs Vidgen

Year 5      
Rochester Class  

Mrs A Callegari

Mrs R Knight

Mrs T Dunne

Canterbury Class   Mrs D Billinge

Miss M Ealden

 

Year 6      
Pevensey Class  

Miss H Moore

Mrs S Goodey

Mrs C Bourne

Herstmonceux Class  

Mrs P Arulsuthan

Mrs J Hood

Miss C Sargent

High Level Teaching Assistants / Cover Supervisors

 

Mrs L Ray

Mrs B Marcer

Mr P Jones

Mrs L Smith

 

SEND Assistant

 

Mrs L Pamphlett

 
       
Site Team  

Mr A Bird

Mr M Flisher

 
Midday Supervisor Team

Mrs A Cheeseman

Mrs A Miles

Mrs Peen-Bates

Mrs E Emms

Mrs C Ensinger

Mrs A Maryon

Mrs Z Purvis

Mrs N Boorman

Mrs S Greenfield

Mrs E Donnison

Mrs C Wilkinson

Mrs T Potts

Mrs V Knibbs

Miss S Daniels

 
Breakfast Club Team

 

Mrs P Hadley

 

 

Mrs L Barden

 

 

 
After School Club Team Mrs  M Cornell Mrs C Wilkinson  
  Mrs V Knibbs Mrs J Hunt  
  Miss C Pearson    
       
Sports Coach Mr L Corcoran    
Resident Artist Mrs B Planck